Election Summary Report
IOWA CO. IOWA
GENERAL ELECTION
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

11/15/12
14:35:32

Registered Voters 12257 - Cards Cast 8898 72.60%Num. Report Precinct 11 - Num. Reporting 11 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2756

Republican Party REP 1492 54.14%
Democratic Party DEM 1264 45.86%

President/Vice President
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8866

Romney/Ryan REP 4569 51.53%
Obama/Biden DEM 4144 46.74%
Goode/Clymer 28 0.32%
Stein/Honkala 27 0.30%
Johnson/Gray 52 0.59%
LaRiva/Beacham 3 0.03%
Harris/Kennedy 3 0.03%
Litzel/Litzel 6 0.07%
Write-in Votes 34 0.38%

US Representative Dist 1
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8613

Ben Lange REP 4284 49.74%
Bruce Braley DEM 4182 48.55%
Gregory Hughes 116 1.35%
George Todd Krail II 27 0.31%
Write-in Votes 4 0.05%

State Senator Dist 38
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8363

Tim Kapucian REP 4660 55.72%
Shelley Parbs DEM 3694 44.17%
Write-in Votes 9 0.11%

State Rep Dist 75
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2214

Dawn Pettengill REP 1070 48.33%
Sandra K. Cronbaugh DEM 1143 51.63%
Write-in Votes 1 0.05%

State Rep Dist 76
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6272

David E. Maxwell REP 3650 58.20%
Rachel Bly DEM 2616 41.71%
Write-in Votes 6 0.10%

Co. Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 10293

Ray J. Garringer REP 5393 52.39%
Dale Walter DEM 4754 46.19%
Write-in Votes 146 1.42%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6898

Kristen Miller REP 6852 99.33%
Write-in Votes 46 0.67%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6936

Robert A. Rotter REP 6807 98.14%
Write-in Votes 129 1.86%

Dayton Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 34

Write-in Votes 34 100.00%

Soil & Water Dist Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 14623

Albert Rudin 4494 30.73%
Bob Scoville 4552 31.13%
Larry Wetjen 5492 37.56%
Write-in Votes 85 0.58%

Co. Agri Extension Council
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Total Votes 18883

Russell Collingwood 4813 25.49%
Brad Glandorf 4760 25.21%
Sean Wetjen 4987 26.41%
Gary J. Semler 4222 22.36%
Write-in Votes 101 0.53%

Marengo Council Vacancy
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 922

John George 148 16.05%
William Nielsen 465 50.43%
Tony Hocamp 294 31.89%
Write-in Votes 15 1.63%

Sup Crt Judge Mansfield
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6073

Yes 4293 70.69%
No 1780 29.31%

Sup Crt Judge Waterman
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6064

Yes 4310 71.08%
No 1754 28.92%

Sup Crt Judge Wiggins
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6897

Yes 3328 48.25%
No 3569 51.75%

Sup Crt Judge Zager
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 6131

Yes 4391 71.62%
No 1740 28.38%

App Crt Jud Mullins
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5810

Yes 4226 72.74%
No 1584 27.26%

App Crt Jud Tabor
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5846

Yes 4239 72.51%
No 1607 27.49%

App Crt Jud Vaitheswaran
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5810

Yes 3759 64.70%
No 2051 35.30%

Dist Crt Jud Marsha M. Beckelman
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5811

YES 4173 71.81%
NO 1638 28.19%

Dist Crt Jud Stephen B. Jackson, Jr.
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5831

Yes 4152 71.21%
No 1679 28.79%

Dist Crt Jud Paul D. Miller
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5851

YES 4289 73.30%
NO 1562 26.70%

Dist Crt Jud Douglas S. Russell
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5818

YES 4192 72.05%
NO 1626 27.95%

Dist Crt Jud Mitchell E. Turner
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5797

YES 4186 72.21%
NO 1611 27.79%

Assoc Judge Deborah Farmer Minot
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5858

Yes 4211 71.88%
No 1647 28.12%

Assoc Jud Jane F. Spande
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 5872

YES 4306 73.33%
NO 1566 26.67%